Folia Zoologica

vol. 60 no. 1

Čísla

Volume Numbers
67 2018 1 2 3-4
66 2017 1 2 3 4
65 2016 1 2 3 4
64 2015 1 2 3 4
63 2014 1 2 3 4
62 2013 1 2 3 4
61 2012 1 2 3-4
60 2011 1 2 3 4
59 2010 1 2 3 4
58 2009 1 2 3 4 monogr. 1 suppl. 1
57 2008 1-2 3 4
56 2007 1 2 3 4
55 2006 1 2 3 4
53 2004 1 2 3 4 monogr. 1
52 2003 1 2 3 4
51 2002 1 2 3 4

FULL PAPERS

BASHTA A.-T., PISKORSKI M., MYSŁAJEK R.W., TEREBA A., KUREK K., SACHANOWICZ K.
Myotis alcathoe in Poland and Ukraine: new data on its status and habitat in Central Europe, 1-4.

DIETZ M., HÖRIG A.
Thermoregulation of tree-dwelling temperate bats – a behavioural adaptation to force live history strategy, 5-16.

GOITI U., AIHARTZA J., GUIU M., SALSAMENDI E., ALMENAR D., NAPAL M., GARIN I.
Geoffroy’s bat, Myotis emarginatus, preys preferentially on spiders in multistratified dense habitats: a study of foraging bats in the Mediterranean, 17-24.

JAHELKOVÁ H.
Unusual social calls of Nathusius’ pipistrelle (Vespertilionidae, Chiroptera) recorded outside the mating season, 25-30.

FEDYK S., CHĘTNICKI W., RUPRECHT A.L., CICHOCKI J.
Chromosome polymorphism in Polish populations of northern birch mouse Sicista betulina, 31-36.

GARCÍA-DÍAZ P., ARÉVALO V., LIZANA M.
Comparison of track and direct observation estimations for assessing abundance of the Eurasian otter, Lutra lutra, 37-42.

LANSZKI J., MÓROCZ A., CONROY J.W.H.
Food caching by a Eurasian otter, 43-46.

MELERO Y., PALAZON S., REVILLA E., GOSALBEZ J.
Winter activity patterns in an invading Mediterranean population of American mink (Neovison vison), 47-53.

RODRIGUEZ-REFOJOS C., ZUBEROGOITIA I., ROSALINO L.M., ZABALA J., SANTOS M.J., SANTOS-REIS M., CAMPS D.
Geographical and sexual differences in body size of common genets, Genetta genetta (Viverridae, Carnivora), in south-western Europe (Iberian Peninsula), 54-62.

KAMLER J., HOMOLKA M.
Needles in faeces: an index of quality of wild ungulate winter diet, 63-69.

ZEMANOVÁ B., HÁJKOVÁ P., BRYJA J., ZIMA J., Jr., HÁJKOVÁ A., ZIMA J.
Development of multiplex microsatellite sets for noninvasive population genetic study of the endangered Tatra chamois, 70-80.